Hop On Hop Off Bus in Bangkok by Giants City Tour

Search day trips in Thailand



Hop On Hop Off Bus in Bangkok by Giants City Tour

Giants City Tour offers you an unforgettable experience that you can hop on and hop off from a bus as many times you like within ticket validity in an amazing city like Bangkok. Plan your own visits or just sit back and relax while observing people daily lives and the city architectures. So many variety you can choose and plan. There are Temples, Monuments, Palaces, Museums, Parks, Shopping malls, or even street food area, you can access top attractions through Giants City Tour.

Listens to our own-researched audio guide and learn about all the history and tidbits you've never heard before. Our guiding narration is GPS-based, therefore you can be sure that you would never miss the detail of the places you see (currently available in English and Chinese)

Price Includes

  • Day pass ticket for hop on hop off bus as per selected
  • Audio guide

Price Excludes

  • Personal expenses such as food and drinks, tips and gratuities
  • Other services which are not mentioned in this program
  • Transfer from / to your hotel

Remark

  • Free of charge for children under 4 years old.
  • Children between 4-12 years old will be charged at children price
  • The voucher can be used within 7 days before or after (+-7 days) selected date of travel.
  • The starting point is in front of Siam Paragon Shopping Mall near exit 2 of the BTS Skytrain Station.
  • Please go to the meeting point at Siam Paragon Shopping Mall. First bus starts at 8.30 am., then 9.30, 10.30, 11.30, 12.30, 13.30, 14.30, 15.30 and the last bus is 16.00 pm.
  • In any case of your booking isn't matched with reality when you show upfront (such as child's age, child's height, the quantity of people and etc), you are responsible to pay the additional charge upfront the show/tour. Hotels2thailand.com reserves the right to non-refund if the booking is mistaken reserved by guest.

14 stops including Siam Paragon, Chinatown, Khao San, The Grand Palace, Marble Temple, and more…

  • Siam Paragon……Nearby attractions: Siam Paragon, Siam Discovery, Sra Prathum Palace, Central World, Erawan Shrine, Platinum Pratunam.
  • MBK……Nearby attractions: MBK, Bangkok Art and Culture Center, Jim Thomson House.
  • Chinatown……Nearby attractions: Wat Traimit (The Golden Buddha Temple), China Town Gate, Yaowarat Road, Thien Fah Foundation Hospital, Holy Rosary Church, Talat Noi.
  • Little India……Nearby attractions: Gurudwara Siri Guru Singh Sobha Temple, The Old Siamm Plaza, Sampheng Wholesale Market, Phahurat-Indian Market.
  • Chao Phraya River Walk……Nearby attractions: Memorial Bridge, King Rama I Monument, Yord Piman River Walk, Kanlayanamit Temple, Santa Cruz Church, Pak Klong Talat Flower Market.
  • Museum Siam, Wat Pho and Wat Prakaew……Nearby attractions: Museum Siam, Wat Phrakaew (Temple of the Emerald Buddha), The Grand Palace, Wat Pho, Wat Arun, The City Pillar Shrine, Sanam Luang, Wat Ratchabophit, Maha Raja Pier and Tha Prachan Pier.
  • The Giant Swing and Tiger God Shrine……Nearby attractions: The Giant Swing, Tiger God Shrine, Wat Suthat Thepwararam, Brahmin Shrine, Sam Preang.
  • National Museum……Nearby attractions: National Museum, National Theatre, National Museum of Royal Barges, Coin Museum, Chakrapong Mosque, The National Gallery Bangkok.
  • Bang Lamphu……Nearby attractions: Santi Chaiprakarn Park, Phra Sumen Fort, Banglamphu, Pipit Banglamphu Museum.
  • Khao San……Nearby attractions: Khao San Road, King Taksin Shirne, Wat Bowonniwet Vihara, The Old City Wall and the Gate.
  • Marble Temple and Dusit Palace……Nearby attractions: The Marble Temple, Chitralada Palace, Ananta Samakhom Throne Hall, The Equestrian Statue of King Chulalongkorn, Dusit Zoo, Parutsakawan Palace, Government House.
  • Ratchadamnoen Boxing Stadium……Nearby attractions: Ratchadamnoen Boxing Stadium, United Nation Buildings, Nang Loeng Market.
  • The Golden Mount……Nearby attractions: Wat Saket and The Golden Mount, Rattanakosin Exhibition Hall, Wat Ratchanadda and Loha Prasat, King Prajadhipok Museum, Democracy Monument, Pratu Phi, Ban Bat Community.
  • Patpong / Silom……Nearby attractions: Snake Farm, Queen Saovabha Memorial Institute, Lumphini Park, The Monument of King Vajiravud, Wat Khaek.

Timetable

  • Siam Paragon: 8.45, 9.45, 10.45, 11.45, 12.45, 13.45, 14.45, 15.45, 16.45
  • Hua Lamphong: 9.08, 10.08, 11.08, 12.08, 13.08, 14.08, 15.08, 16.08, 17.08
  • Chinatown: 9.12, 10.12, 11.12, 12.12, 13.12, 14.12, 15.12, 16.12, 17.12
  • Little India: 9.17, 10.17, 11.17, 12.17, 13.17, 14.17, 15.17, 16.17, 17.17
  • Chao Phraya River Walk: 9.22, 10.22, 11.22, 12.22, 13.22, 14.22, 15.22, 16.22, 17.22
  • Museum Siam: 9.27, 10.27, 11.27, 12.27, 13.27, 14.27, 15.27, 16.27, 17.27
  • Tiger God Shrine: 9.32, 10.32, 11.32, 12.32, 13.32, 14.32, 15.32, 16.32, 17.32
  • National Theater: 9.45, 10.45, 11.45, 12.45, 13.45, 14.45, 15.45, 16.45, 17.45
  • Bang Lamphu: 9.50, 10.50, 11.50, 12.50, 13.50, 14.50, 15.50, 16.50, 17.50
  • Khao San: 9.58, 10.58, 11.58, 12.58, 13.58, 14.58, 15.58, 16.58, 17.58
  • Marble Temple (Wat Ben): 10.13, 11.13, 12.13, 13.13, 14.13, 15.13, 16.13, 17.13, 18.13
  • Ratchadamnoen Boxing Stadium: 10.21, 11.21, 12.21, 13.21, 14.21, 15.21, 16.21, 17.21, 18.21
  • Golden Mount: 10.26, 11.26, 12.26, 13.26, 14.26, 15.26, 16.26, 17.26, 18.26
  • CU100th Park: 11.10, 12.10, 13.10, 14.10, 15.10, 16.10, 17.10, 18.10, 19.10
  • Patpong / Silom: 11.23, 12.23, 13.23, 14.23, 15.23, 16.23, 17.23, 18.23, 19.23

Your selected travel date from - ( Change dates )

Please enter to change date